Ashtyn Ammons and Tamara Gore: (Class of 2004)
Freshman Year -
Sophmore Year - District UIL = 2nd Place
Junior Year - District UIL = 1st Place
Senior Year (to date): - Coronado Meet = 1st Place, Frenship Meet = Quarter Finals, Amarillo High Meet = 1st Place, Friona Meet = 3rd Place, Hereford Meet = 2nd Place, TFA State Meet Qualified, District UIL = 1st Place, State UIL=Octofinalist
Ashley Robertson and Myeshia Williams: (Class of 2004 - Jennifer Harper and Ashley Robertson first three years as partners)
Freshman Year-
Sophmore Year -
Junior Year - District UIL 3rd Place, Friona Meet - 3rd Place
Senior Year - District UIL = 3rd Place
Lauren Debnam and Michael Warren: (Class of 2005)
Junior Year - District UIL = quarterfinalists
Senior Year - Frenship Meet=Quarterfinalist, District UIL = 1st Place
State UIL = Octofinalist (Michael received $7,000 UIL scholarship)
John Robertson: (senior)
Freshman Year (John Robertson and Amy Hall) - Friona Meet = 3rd Place - Novice
Senior Year (John and Whitney Robertson) - UIL District = 9th Place
Jazmin Mojica and Daniel Cruz - (Junior/Senior)
Freshman Year -
Sophmore Year - (Jazmin and Alex) Amarillo Meet - 3rd Place
Sophmore Year -(Daniel and Jazmin) District UIL= Quarterfinalist
Junior Year - District UIL = Quarterfinalist
Senior Year - Borger = Champs, 5th Place-Friona Tournament, District UIL = 3rd
Alex Kime and Marcos Lopez - (Sophmore)
Freshman Year - District UIL= Quarterfinalist
Sophmore Year - Marcos WTAMU Camp Champion
Marcos Lopez and Brock Steinbock - (Sophmore/Freshman)
Sophmore Year - District UIL = 4th Place
Brock Steinbock and Whitney Robertson - (Freshmen)
Freshman Year- 3rd Place Friona Tournament
Jazmin Mojica and Marcos Lopez - (Senior/Junior)
Senior Year - Muleshoe Tournament - 3rd Place
Senior Year - Caprock Tournament - Quarterfinalists
Senior Year - UIL District Champions
Whitney Robertson and Katherine Gutierrez - (Soph./Freshman)
Sophmore Year - Muleshoe Tournament - 3rd Place
Whitney Robertson and Marcos Lopez - (Junior/Sr.)
Senior year Marcos WT Camper of the Year and top Adv. C-Xer
3rd Place District
Rhett Sain and James Markham - (Soph./Fresh.)
4th Place District
(Sr./Jr.) Hereford=Quarterfinalists, 1st Place District,
State Quarterfinalists (2010)
Kathrine Gutierrez and James Markham - (Junior/Soph.)
Caprock =quarterfinalists, 4th Place District
Rhett Sain and Luke Weyrauch - (Juniors-class of 2010)
Canyon Randall = 2nd Place
James Markham and Joaquin Azua - (Soph./Fresh)
Amarillo=4th place
(Junior/Soph.) Canyon Tournament=3rd Place
Whitney Robertson and Rhett Sain - (Senior/Junior)
Hereford=quarterfinalists, 3rd Place District
Luke Weyrauch and Stephenie Hall - (Juniors)
5th Place District
Joaquin Azua and Stephenie Hall - (Junior/Freshman)
Hereford=semifinalist
Luke Weyrauch and James Markham - (Sr./Jr.)
Amarillo High - Quaterfinalists
Borger - Quarterfinalists
Luke Weyrauch and Jacob Drennan - (Sr./Soph.)
3rd Place District
Doug Ames and Joaquin Azua - (Fr./Soph.)
4th Place District
James Markham and Doug Ames - (Sr./Soph.)
Amarillo High - 2nd Place, Friona - 2nd Place
2011 UIL District: Quarterfinalist
Alex Hernandez and Andrew Ames - (2014/2014)
Sundown - 4th Place
Canyon/Randall - Quarterfinalists
Amarillo High - Quarterfinalists,
Friona - 3rd Place
2011 UIL District: Quarterfinalist
Muleshoe (2011) - Semifinalist
Snyder (2012) - Qtr. finalists
Hereford (2012) - Qtr. finalists
UIL Dist. (2012) - 3rd Place
Alex Hernandez and Terra DeSautell - (Fr./Fr.)
Caprock - Quarterfinalists
Doug Ames and Chesanie Brantley - (2013./2014.)
Sundown (2010)- 5th Place
Deric McCurry and Chesanie Brantley - (2014/2014)
Friona (2011)- 3rd Place
Joaquin Azua and Deric McCurry - (2012/2014)
2011 UIL District: 3rd Place
Joaquin Azua and Doug Ames - (2012/2013)
TCHS Tournament (2011) - Quarterfinalist
Muleshoe (2011) - 1st Place
WTAMU (2011) - Quarterfinalist
Amarillo High (2011) - Quarterfinalist
UIL Dist. (2012) - 2nd Place
UIL State (2012) - Qtr. finalists
Alex Hernandez and Jacob Markham - (2014/2015)
TCHS Tourney (2011)-Semifinalist-Alex top Spkr.
Doug Ames and Brianna Azua - (2013/2015)
Snyder Tourney (2012) - 1st Place
Tascosa Tourney (2012) - Semifinalist
UIL District (2013) - 1st Place
(Amy Hall 5th place at State 2003 - Class of 2003)
Kayla Blair: (Class of 2004)
Freshman Year:
Sophmore Year: UIL District 2nd Place
Junior Year: UIL District 5th Place
Senior Year: Friona Meet = 3rd Place, District 1st Place
Marrissa Davis: (Class of 2005)
Sophmore Year: Frenship Meet = 2nd Place, UIL District 2nd Place
Junior Year: District 4th Place (Advanced to Reg. as Alt.), Regional Quarterfinalist
Senior Year: District Quarterfinalist
Chelsey Cline: (Class of 2006)
Sophmore Year: Friona Meet = 3rd Place Novice, District Quarterfinalist
Junior Year: Lubbock High Meet=Quarterfinalist, District 1st Place
Senior Year: Amarillo High Meet = Quarterfinalist, Post High Meet = 1st Place,
UIL District 4th Place
Jerry Smith (Class of 2006)
Junior Year: District Quarterfinalist
Senior Year: Post High Meet = 8th Place, UIL District 5th Place
April Godinez (Class of 2006)
Junior Year: District Alternate
Alex Kime (Moved/class of 2008)
Sophmore Year: Friona Meet = 1st Place
Amber Conley (Class of 2009)
Sophmore Year: Friona Meet = 3rd Place, UIL District 4th place
Junior Year: Hereford Meet = Qtr. Finalist, Friona Meet = 3rd,
UIL District 2nd Place,
Senior Year: Muleshoe = quartfinalist, Caprock = quarterfinalist, Amarrillo=
quarterfinalist
Amanda Gutierrez (Moved/class of 2009)
Sophmore Year: Amarillo High Meet = Qtr. Finalist
Savannah Sain (Class of 2011)
Freshman Year: Friona Meet = 3rd Place Novice, District=3rd Place
Sophmore Year: Hereford=Quarterfinalist
Junior Year: Canyon Meet = Quarterfinalist
Josh Barrett (Class of 2011)
Freshman Year: Idalou Meet = semifinalist
Sophmore Year: Caprock = semifinalist, Amarillo=quarterfinalist, Hereford=semifinalist, District=3rd Place, Regional=quarterfinalist (split-ballot)
Zachary Lance (Class of 2011)
Freshman Year: Regional Competitor
Sophmore Year: District=
Junior Year:
District = 2nd Place
Senior Year: Canyon= 3rd place,
2011 UIL District: 2nd Place
2011 UIL Region: 4th Place
Jacob Drennan (Class of 2012)
Junior Year: Friona Novice - 1st Place
2011 UIL District: 4th Place
MacKenzie Lance (Class of 2013)
2011 UIL District: 3rd Place
UIL Region (2011) Qrt. Finalist
Hereford (2012) - Qrt. finalist
UIL Dist. (2012) - 4th Place
Deric McCurry (Class of 2014)
Amarillo High (2011) - Quarterfinalist
Friona (2012) - 3rd Place
Idalou (2012) - 2nd Place
UIL Dist. (2012) - 1st Place
UIL Regional (2012) - 1st Place
Kendon Drennan (Class of 2015)
Idalou (2012) - 4th Place